Get started4 Little Lane is a mid-terrace house in Sheffield (S12 2BG). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 506 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Sheffield HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £124,000 sits 55% above the 2019 sale of £80,000. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £80,000.
4 Little Lane has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£124,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 18 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 18 years.
On price per m², 4 Little Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,702
Street avg £2,287
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Woodhouse Road/Kilvington Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.2dB

3 September 2019Most recent
£80,000
+14.3%over 15 years21 May 2004
£70,000
+118.8%over 3 years4 May 2001
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in S12 2BG: £105,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Intake Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.