Get started17 Harrison Close is a mid-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 7HS). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 922 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2009 — that's 17 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Today's modelled estimate of £369,000 sits 84.5% above the 2009 sale of £200,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£217/sq ft) was about 21.1% below the postcode norm.
17 Harrison Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Apr 2019
The latest sale fell during the post-2008 dip, often a low-water mark in price comparisons.
£369,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
17 Harrison Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,335
Street avg £3,754
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

24 July 2009Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 7HS: £445,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
RH2 7QN
Sandhills Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Reigate Priory Community Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB