Get started9 Dorchester Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Reigate (RH2 0UD). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. At 74 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 72–80 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. On EPC score it ranks last in the building (63 versus a best of 79). The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £308,000 is 10% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 76.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 8 years since the last transfer (January 2018). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Dorchester Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Feb 2023
9 Dorchester Court saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£308,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 10 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 9 Dorchester Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,784
Street avg £2,867
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

30 January 2018Most recent
£280,000
+24.4%over 4 years27 June 2013
£225,000
+36.4%over 4 years11 December 2008
£165,000
+3.1%over 10 months31 January 2008
£160,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0UD: £290,000 (2021–2011).
7 Dorchester Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2021
6 Dorchester Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Jun 2021
2 Dorchester Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2015
10 Dorchester Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2011
8 Dorchester Court Wray Common Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2010
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 2.8 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.5 km
Wray Common Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.