Get started3 Brooklands Court is an end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0EE). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£622/sq ft) was about 176.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £435,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 81% of similar EPCs).
3 Brooklands Court's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 3 Brooklands Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 24 years.
£435,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 24 years.
3 Brooklands Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,692
Street avg £4,719
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
The Roe Deer — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

15 January 2025Most recent
£435,000
+24.3%over 2 years30 June 2022
£350,000
+139.7%over 21 years20 December 2000
£146,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0EE: £375,000 (2024–2022).
Brooklands Court Flat 15 25 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2024
1 Brooklands Court Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Dec 2023
5 Brooklands Court Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Mar 2023
6 Brooklands Court Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Oct 2022
Brooklands Court Flat 9 25 Wray Park Road Reigate
Sold Jan 2022
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
RH2 0EE
Closest school
0.4 km
Holmesdale Community Infant School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.