Get started2 Howard Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Reigate (RH2 0AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 737 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2010) shows a C (score 73). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from October 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since November 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 35.8% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£288/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
2 Howard Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Oct 2020
2 Howard Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 12.0% per year over 9 years.
£212,000
Growth on file: 12.0% per year over 9 years.
2 Howard Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,095
Street avg £3,582
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Police Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

26 November 2007Most recent
£212,000
+25.4%over 2 years28 April 2005
£169,000
+5.0%over 1 year21 November 2003
£161,000
+117.6%over 5 years7 August 1998
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH2 0AQ: £290,000 (2025–2022).
13 Howard Court Doods Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2025
20 Howard Court Doods Park Road Reigate
Sold Feb 2023
9 Howard Court Doods Park Road Reigate
Sold Nov 2022
10 Howard Court Doods Park Road Reigate
Sold Sept 2022
11 Howard Court Doods Park Road Reigate
Sold Aug 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
RH2 0QP
Closest school
0.5 km
Hatchlands Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.