Get started53 America Lane is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Haywards Heath (RH16 3PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 899 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £370,000 sits 82.7% above the 2010 sale of £202,500.
53 America Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Mar 2020
53 America Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£370,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£202,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 53 America Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,425
Street avg £3,485
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.6dB

16 July 2010Most recent
£202,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RH16 3PZ: £340,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
RH16 3TZ
Boston Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Oathall Community College. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB