Get started82d is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 5UX). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2024) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89).
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£619/sq ft) was about 112.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2004.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 21 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 82d runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,667
Street avg £4,340
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Chalfont Way Circle — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 October 2024Most recent
£340,000
+21.4%over 4 years14 November 2019
£280,000
+40.0%over 8 years23 March 2011
£200,000
+7.0%over 4 years5 April 2006
£187,000
+10.0%over 2 years9 January 2004
£170,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 5UX: £334,100 (2025–2025).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
RG6 5XR
Closest school
0.4 km
Radstock Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.