Get started21 Louden Square is an end-of-terrace house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 1FN). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2017) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
9 years since the last transfer (October 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £523,000 is 23.1% above the 2017 sale price.
£523,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£424,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 21 Louden Square runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,935
Street avg £4,182
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 122 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bulmershe Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

27 October 2017Most recent
£424,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1FN: £610,000 (2025–2023).
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 7 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Highwood Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.2dB