Get started4 Culver Mews is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Reading (RG6 1FD). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1066 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2011) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £415,000 is 14.3% above the 2015 sale price. On the market in November 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
4 Culver Mews's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Oct 2021
£415,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 9 years.
£363,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 9 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Palmer Park Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

27 November 2015Most recent
£363,000
+23.7%over 8 years25 May 2007
£293,500
Median price across the last 3 sales in RG6 1FD: £335,000 (2007–2007).
RG6 1PX
Closest school
0.1 km
Maiden Erlegh School in Reading. 33 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.8dB