Get started10 Erleigh Court Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Earley, Reading, Reading (RG6 1EB). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band G. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Reading HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 55.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 177 m² it's 26.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (140 m² median across 12 EPCs). Last sale on file: £800,000 in August 2023.
Latest sale on 10 Erleigh Court Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£811,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 25 years.
£800,000
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 10 Erleigh Court Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,520
Street avg £3,728
Floor Area
177 m²
Street avg 143 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Erleigh Court Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

31 August 2023Most recent
£800,000
+196.3%over 25 years17 June 1998
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG6 1EB: £687,500 (2024–2018).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
RG6 1FA
Closest school
0.8 km
The Bulmershe School. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.