Get startedDolphin House is a property in Whitchurch (RG28 7BP).
It hasn't traded since April 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£92,500
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 2 years.
24 April 1998Most recent
£92,500
+9.3%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Kingsley Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

24 November 1995
£84,600
Median price across the last 3 sales in RG28 7BP: £150,000 (2020–2004).
Closest school
0.9 km
Whitchurch Church of England Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB