Get started22 Barton Row is a mid-terrace house in Hook (RG27 9FS). It has a recorded floor area of 116 m² (around 1249 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2019) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 14.3% above the 2019 sale price. Last sale on file: £399,995 in July 2019.
22 Barton Row's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£399,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,448
Street avg £3,596
Floor Area
116 m²
Street avg 113 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hook House Farm — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.4dB

18 July 2019Most recent
£399,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 9FS: £470,000 (2024–2022).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
Closest school
0.9 km
Hook Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB