Get started4 Campion Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8TL). It has a recorded floor area of 143 m² (around 1539 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (October 2018) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £773,000 is 28.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 143 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (124 m² median across 5 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2019 at £601,250.
4 Campion Way has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£773,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 17 years.
£601,250
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 4 Campion Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,205
Street avg £4,471
Floor Area
143 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 8 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Park Corner Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 March 2019Most recent
£601,250
+114.7%over 16 years1 May 2002
£280,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8TL: £590,000 (2021–2012).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RG27 8ZZ
Closest school
0.7 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB