Get started15 Church View is a three-bedroom detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8LN). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £505,000 is 14.8% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£449/sq ft) was about 56.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in March 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 91 m² it's 19.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (113 m² median across 12 EPCs).
15 Church View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2020
Price for 15 Church View has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£505,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 23 years.
£440,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 23 years.
Floor Area for 15 Church View lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,832
Street avg £4,277
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 115 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Church View — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

2 March 2018Most recent
£440,000
+17.3%over 7 years1 June 2010
£375,000
+264.1%over 14 years25 August 1995
£103,000
-6.4%11 April 1995
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8LN: £553,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RG27 8RN
Closest school
0.4 km
Greenfields Junior School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.