Get started2 Dunnett Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 157 m² (around 1690 sq ft). The latest certificate (May 2018) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 157 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £702,500 in February 2024.
2 Dunnett Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£691,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 6 years.
£702,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 6 years.
On epc rating, 2 Dunnett Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,475
Street avg £5,091
Floor Area
157 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baldwin Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

14 February 2024Most recent
£702,500
+22.2%over 5 years31 May 2018
£575,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8FE: £563,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 5 years
RG27 8RP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB