Get started15 Dunnett Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8FE). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2017) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 121 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. A recent sale: £575,000 in March 2025.
15 Dunnett Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£585,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 7 years.
£575,000
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 7 years.
On years held, 15 Dunnett Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,752
Street avg £5,072
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 92 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baldwin Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

19 March 2025Most recent
£575,000
+10.6%over 7 years29 September 2017
£520,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8FE: £563,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
RG27 8RP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB