Get started22 Baldwin Close is a three-bedroom property in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8FA). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 86), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 119 m² it's 24% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 29 EPCs). 9 years since the last transfer (July 2017). Across 2016–2017, sale prices here grew 0% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £629,000 is 17.6% above the 2017 sale price.
22 Baldwin Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
22 Baldwin Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£629,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£535,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 22 Baldwin Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,496
Street avg £4,724
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 110 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baldwin Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

18 July 2017Most recent
£535,000
30 September 2016
£535,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8FA: £595,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Years Held
9 years
Street avg 8 years
RG27 8RP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB