Get started26 Baldwin Close is a three-bedroom property in Hartley Wintney, Hook, Hook (RG27 8FA). It has a recorded floor area of 121 m² (around 1302 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2016) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £636,000 is 12.6% above the 2024 sale price. At 121 m² it's 26% larger than the typical home in the postcode (96 m² median across 29 EPCs). Last sale on file: £565,000 in March 2024.
26 Baldwin Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£636,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 7 years.
£565,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 7 years.
26 Baldwin Close is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,669
Street avg £4,715
Floor Area
121 m²
Street avg 109 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Baldwin Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

15 March 2024Most recent
£565,000
-1.7%over 5 years5 October 2018
£575,000
+9.5%over 2 years3 October 2016
£525,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 8FA: £595,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
RG27 8RP
Closest school
0.3 km
Oakwood Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.