Get started3 Crofton Square is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0SX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 629 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -1.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £319,000 sits 62.8% above the 2011 sale of £195,950. On the market in October 2011 and unlisted since — roughly 15 years.
3 Crofton Square's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2019
3 Crofton Square valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£319,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -1.6% per year over 4 years.
£195,950
Growth on file: -1.6% per year over 4 years.
3 Crofton Square outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,355
Street avg £3,867
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Avington Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

28 October 2011Most recent
£195,950
-5.8%over 3 years31 March 2008
£207,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0SX: £312,500 (2025–2022).
11 Crofton Square Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Mar 2025
20 Crofton Square Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2023
1 Crofton Square Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2023
26 Crofton Square Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2022
12 Crofton Square Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Feb 2022
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
RG27 0SP
Closest school
0.9 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.