Get started22 Burgate Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0SP). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2023) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £468,000 is 10.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£470/sq ft) was about 82.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2024 for £425,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
22 Burgate Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£468,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 17 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 17 years.
22 Burgate Crescent outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,060
Street avg £3,167
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 98 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Wickham Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

12 April 2024Most recent
£425,000
+13.3%over 5 years14 September 2018
£375,000
+15.4%over 3 years27 March 2015
£325,000
+14.0%over 8 years20 October 2006
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0SP: £315,000 (2024–2022).
20 Burgate Crescent Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2024
3 Burgate Crescent Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2023
10 Burgate Crescent Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2023
14 Burgate Crescent Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2022
12 Burgate Crescent Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
RG27 0AW
Closest school
1.1 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.