Get started7 Sparvells is a three-bedroom detached house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0QG). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1033 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£498/sq ft) was about 100.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (125 m² median across 8 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2023 at £515,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Sparvells has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£538,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 27 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 27 years.
7 Sparvells outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,365
Street avg £4,139
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Chequers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

28 June 2023Most recent
£515,000
+20.6%over 6 years23 June 2017
£427,000
+231.0%over 20 years10 June 1997
£129,000
+4.9%over 11 months19 July 1996
£122,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0QG: £620,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
RG27 0ST
Closest school
1.1 km
Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.