Get started3 Sparvells is a four-bedroom detached house in Eversley, Hook, Hook (RG27 0QG). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1204 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £574,000 is 18.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£403/sq ft) was about 104.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2019 at £485,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Sparvells's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Sept 2020
3 Sparvells has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£574,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 23 years.
£485,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 23 years.
3 Sparvells is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,335
Street avg £4,267
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 132 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Chequers — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.2dB

11 December 2019Most recent
£485,000
+5.2%over 3 years11 July 2016
£461,000
+28.1%over 5 years10 March 2011
£359,950
+24.1%over 8 years10 January 2003
£290,000
+87.1%over 6 years22 November 1996
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0QG: £620,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
RG27 0NL
Closest school
1.1 km
Charles Kingsley's Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.