Get started43 Blacklands Farm Way is a semi-detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0GD). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (January 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 42% below the 2022 sale of £679,525, an unusual pattern given regional price growth and worth checking against the EPC condition. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£701/sq ft) was about 50.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £679,525. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
43 Blacklands Farm Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 43 Blacklands Farm Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£679,525
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 43 Blacklands Farm Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,550
Street avg £4,690
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 95 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Sherfield Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

11 August 2022Most recent
£679,525
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0GD: £436,495 (2024–2023).
9 Blacklands Farm Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2024
41 Blacklands Farm Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2024
21 Blacklands Farm Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jan 2024
29 Blacklands Farm Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jul 2023
25 Blacklands Farm Way Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2023
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
RG27 0PA
Closest school
1.4 km
Four Lanes Community Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB