Get started3 Clanville Rise is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0FG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2012-2021. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2025) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2014. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Average. Other recorded features include a loft. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (67 m² across 15 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £346,000 sits 50.5% above the 2014 sale of £229,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 26.3% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (March 2014).
3 Clanville Rise valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£346,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£229,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 3 Clanville Rise stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,233
Street avg £2,470
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Community Centre — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 March 2014Most recent
£229,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0FG: £295,000 (2023–2019).
6 Clanville Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Sept 2023
22 Clanville Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2020
5 Clanville Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Sept 2019
2 Clanville Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2019
8 Clanville Rise Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Jun 2019
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
RG27 0SX
Closest school
1.0 km
Four Lanes Infant School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB