Get started21 Bow Drive is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £345,000 is 35.3% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£235/sq ft) was about 20.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 May 2026
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 21 years.
£255,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 21 years.
On floor area, 21 Bow Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,525
Street avg £3,303
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bow Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

13 March 2017Most recent
£255,000
+42.5%over 12 years16 August 2004
£179,000
+54.3%over 4 years4 August 2000
£116,000
+69.3%over 4 years28 November 1995
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0EQ: £300,000 (2022–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RG27 0ST
Closest school
2.5 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.