Get started6 Bow Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0EQ). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2018) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £330,000 is 10% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£306/sq ft) was about 77.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 91 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2022. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Most recent transfer: October 2019 at £300,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed extension of existing bathroom and installation of new roof
6 Bow Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£330,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 16 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 16 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Bow Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,297
Street avg £3,206
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Bow Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.2dB

23 October 2019Most recent
£300,000
+55.8%over 15 years12 March 2004
£192,500
+22.2%over 10 months14 May 2003
£157,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0EQ: £310,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
RG27 0ST
Closest school
2.5 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.