Get started15 Longbridge Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 961 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since April 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £373,000 sits 82% above the 2004 sale of £205,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£213/sq ft) was about 28.6% below the postcode norm. At 89 m² it's 26.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (121 m² median across 10 EPCs).
15 Longbridge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Apr 2020
15 Longbridge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£373,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£205,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 15 Longbridge Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,296
Street avg £3,934
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sherfield Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

22 April 2004Most recent
£205,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0DQ: £540,000 (2025–2017).
17 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2025
1 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2022
10 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold May 2019
9 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2017
7 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2014
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
RG27 0ST
Closest school
2.8 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB