Get started10 Longbridge Close is a detached house in Sherfield-On-Loddon, Hook, Hook (RG27 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 788 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 74). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 12.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£352/sq ft) was about 19% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 73 m² it sits well below the postcode median (121 m² across 10 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: May 2019 at £277,500.
10 Longbridge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Feb 2021
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 23 years.
£277,500
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 23 years.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Sherfield Post Office — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

29 May 2019Most recent
£277,500
+296.7%over 22 years24 October 1996
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in RG27 0DQ: £540,000 (2025–2014).
17 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Nov 2025
1 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2022
9 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Aug 2017
7 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Dec 2014
8 Longbridge Close Sherfield On Loddon Hook
Sold Oct 2014
RG27 0PX
Closest school
2.8 km
Bramley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.