Get started21 Bunting Gardens is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waterlooville (PO8 9UN). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£276/sq ft) was about 137.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2022 at £270,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 21 Bunting Gardens was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.5% per year over 24 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 7.5% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 21 Bunting Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,967
Street avg £1,623
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 99 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dove Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

28 July 2022Most recent
£270,000
+42.9%over 1 year18 December 2020
£189,000
+35.0%over 12 years26 September 2008
£140,000
+185.7%over 9 years22 December 1998
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 9UN: £200,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PO8 9UN
Closest school
0.5 km
Woodcroft Primary. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.