Get started21 Albretia Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 8QS). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 983 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 28% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 23.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 91 m² it's 20.2% larger than the typical home in the postcode (76 m² median across 19 EPCs).
21 Albretia Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Apr 2020
21 Albretia Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 25 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 25 years.
On floor area, 21 Albretia Avenue stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,189
Street avg £2,860
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

29 June 2021Most recent
£200,000
+9.3%over 7 years25 February 2014
£183,000
+8.3%over 9 years5 March 2004
£169,000
+171.5%over 7 years20 September 1996
£62,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8QS: £300,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
PO8 8SR
Rachel Madocks School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Hart Plain Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.