Get started34 Lovedean Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 8HJ). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1406 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2017. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in January 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 29.6% above the 2016 sale price.
34 Lovedean Lane's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Mar 2021
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey side and rear extension following removal of attached garage.(approved 16.03.17). Request to Discharge Condition No.3 (05.07.17).
34 Lovedean Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£385,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
34 Lovedean Lane outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,947
Street avg £3,071
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 126 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Lovedean Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

15 January 2016Most recent
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8HJ: £520,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
7.6 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
PO8 8EU
Closest school
0.6 km
Woodcroft Primary. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB