Get started1 Copperview Mews is a detached house in Cowplain, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 8BW). It has a recorded floor area of 144 m² (around 1550 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
8 years since the last transfer (November 2017). Today's modelled estimate of £569,000 is 12.7% above the 2017 sale price.
£569,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£505,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 1 Copperview Mews runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,507
Street avg £3,693
Floor Area
144 m²
Street avg 152 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lovedean Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

24 November 2017Most recent
£505,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 8BW: £530,000 (2022–2017).
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 6 years
PO8 8SP
Closest school
0.7 km
Padnell Junior School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB