Get started15 Henwood Grove is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0ZE). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2014) returns a high B (score 90), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from December 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 205 m² it's 27.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (161 m² median across 18 EPCs). On the market in June 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Today's modelled estimate of £636,000 is 20% above the 2015 sale price.
15 Henwood Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Dec 2024
15 Henwood Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£636,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£529,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 15 Henwood Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,585
Street avg £3,064
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 161 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

30 June 2015Most recent
£529,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0ZE: £600,000 (2025–2018).
12 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2025
8 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2022
9 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2021
7 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2018
6 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2018
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
PO8 0WL
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB