Get started14 Henwood Grove is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0ZE). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2015) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in March 2015. At 133 m² it's 17.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (162 m² median across 18 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £447,000 is 26.4% above the 2015 sale price.
14 Henwood Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Mar 2025
£447,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£353,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 14 Henwood Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,658
Street avg £3,060
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 165 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

31 March 2015Most recent
£353,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0ZE: £600,000 (2025–2018).
12 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2025
8 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2022
9 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2021
7 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2018
6 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2018
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
PO8 0LD
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB