Get started10 Henwood Grove is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0ZE). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1755 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2014) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 10 years ago, in December 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 15.9% above the 2015 sale price.
10 Henwood Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Nov 2024
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£496,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m²
£3,049
Street avg £3,038
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 163 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

18 December 2015Most recent
£496,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0ZE: £600,000 (2025–2018).
12 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2025
8 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2022
9 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2021
7 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2018
6 Henwood Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2018
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.4 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB