Get started8 Duncton Road is a detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YR). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1703 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in December 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £536,000 is 46.8% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£214/sq ft) was about 26.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 158 m² it's 24.6% larger than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 13 EPCs).
8 Duncton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2020
8 Duncton Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£536,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 15 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 15 years.
Habitable Rooms for 8 Duncton Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,307
Street avg £2,699
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 133 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

3 December 2010Most recent
£365,000
+4.3%over 2 years26 March 2008
£350,000
+81.4%over 8 years3 December 1999
£192,950
+48.5%over 4 years9 June 1995
£129,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YR: £500,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.5 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
PO8 0XY
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.