Get started11 Duncton Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YR). It has a recorded floor area of 219 m² (around 2357 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2022) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in November 2015 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. At 219 m² the property is well over the postcode median (127 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £515,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2016.
11 Duncton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Conversion of garage to habitable accommodation
11 Duncton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£559,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 27 years.
£515,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 27 years.
On floor area, 11 Duncton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,352
Street avg £2,696
Floor Area
219 m²
Street avg 129 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
8 December 2022Most recent
£515,000
+35.5%over 6 years14 November 2016
£380,000
+23.6%over 9 years29 June 2007
£307,500
+13.5%over 1 year11 November 2005
£271,000
+8.4%over 2 years27 October 2003
£249,950
+150.1%over 7 years15 December 1995
£99,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YR: £425,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
PO8 0XY
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.