Get started21 Duncton Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YR). It has a recorded floor area of 115 m² (around 1238 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2014) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from November 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £499,000 is 36% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£296/sq ft) was about 83.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (February 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
21 Duncton Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Nov 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£499,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 20 years.
£367,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 21 Duncton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,191
Street avg £2,631
Floor Area
115 m²
Street avg 137 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

5 February 2016Most recent
£367,000
+31.1%over 12 years26 September 2003
£280,000
+33.3%over 2 years23 October 2000
£210,000
+66.7%over 4 years17 November 1995
£125,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YR: £500,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
PO8 0LD
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.