Get started16 Duncton Road is a property in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0YR). It has council tax band A.
Held since August 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Duncton Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£162,500
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 7 years.
22 August 2003Most recent
£162,500
-18.7%over 3 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Drift Road Shops — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

24 March 2000
£199,950
+35.6%over 2 years27 February 1998
£147,500
+15.3%over 1 year29 February 1996
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0YR: £500,000 (2025–2017).
PO8 0JE
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.