Get started6 Church Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0XL). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Last changed hands 11 years ago, in June 2015. Today's modelled estimate of £507,000 is 30.7% above the 2015 sale price.
6 Church Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Feb 2025
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£388,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£388,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in PO8 0XL: £447,250 (2025–2010).
PO8 0LD
Clanfield Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Clanfield Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell