Get started4 Church Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0XL). It has a recorded floor area of 130 m² (around 1399 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band F. Other recorded features include notable views. Period features are noted in the property record. The latest certificate (November 2020) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Today's modelled estimate of £576,000 is 13.6% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £507,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£576,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£507,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

18 March 2021Most recent
£507,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in PO8 0XL: £387,750 (2025–2010).
PO8 0XY
Clanfield Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Clanfield Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell