Get started2 Ivy Farm Cottages is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0XB). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 71), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £457,000 is 21.3% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£361/sq ft) was about 20.2% below the postcode norm. Last sold in November 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
£457,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 15 years.
£376,715
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 15 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.0dB

1 November 2016Most recent
£376,715
+45.9%over 8 years6 August 2008
£258,240
+30.4%over 6 years26 March 2002
£198,000
Median price across the last 4 sales in PO8 0XB: £370,000 (2022–2010).
PO8 0WG
Clanfield Village — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Clanfield Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB