Get started2 Cowslip Grove is a five-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0WP). It has a recorded floor area of 184 m² (around 1981 sq ft). The latest certificate (March 2017) returns a high B (score 91), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £728,000 is 15.1% above the 2021 sale price. At 184 m² the property is well over the postcode median (127 m² across 13 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: February 2021 at £632,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Cowslip Grove's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 2 Cowslip Grove was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£728,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 4 years.
£632,500
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 4 years.
On floor area, 2 Cowslip Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,438
Street avg £3,763
Floor Area
184 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

26 February 2021Most recent
£632,500
+7.2%over 3 years27 June 2017
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0WP: £465,000 (2025–2017).
10 Cowslip Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2025
12 Cowslip Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Dec 2022
9 Cowslip Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Apr 2022
1 Cowslip Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2017
3 Cowslip Grove Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2017
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
PO8 0JH
Closest school
0.8 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.