Get started12 Foxglove Way is a three-bedroom detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0UY). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 936 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2007-2011. The latest certificate (April 2022) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since April 2016. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 16% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £408,000 in September 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 12 Foxglove Way was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£436,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 5 years.
£408,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 5 years.
EPC Rating for 12 Foxglove Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,690
Street avg £4,185
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.5dB

17 September 2021Most recent
£408,000
+16.9%over 5 years17 May 2016
£349,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0UY: £365,000 (2025–2021).
40 Foxglove Way Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2025
16 Foxglove Way Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2025
14 Foxglove Way Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Feb 2022
7 Foxglove Way Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2021
42 Foxglove Way Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2021
Street avg 0.8 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
PO8 0WH
Closest school
0.8 km
Petersgate Infant School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.9dB