Get started12 Old Brewery Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0UF). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sale on file: £321,500 in December 2023.
12 Old Brewery Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Jan 2025
£325,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.4% per year over 8 years.
£321,500
Growth on file: 1.4% per year over 8 years.
12 Old Brewery Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,420
Street avg £3,260
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 97 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.6dB

1 December 2023Most recent
£321,500
+12.8%over 8 years19 June 2015
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0UF: £315,000 (2022–2019).
6 Old Brewery Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2022
8 Old Brewery Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jul 2022
1 Old Brewery Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Jun 2019
2 Old Brewery Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Mar 2019
3 Old Brewery Way Horndean Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2018
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 8 years
PO8 0RF
Closest school
0.4 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.