Get started3 Acorn Drive is a detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0RF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to A (score 92), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
12 years since the last transfer (September 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £354,000 is 41.6% above the 2014 sale price.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Aug 2024
£354,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Acorn Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,086
Street avg £3,412
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

5 September 2014Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0RF: £348,000 (2025–2016).
Years Held
12 years
Street avg 9 years
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB