Get started14 Acorn Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Horndean, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0RF). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2024) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2014); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
12 years since the last transfer (October 2014). Today's modelled estimate of £388,000 is 33.8% above the 2014 sale price.
14 Acorn Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£388,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Acorn Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,187
Street avg £3,404
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Precinct — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.4dB

31 October 2014Most recent
£290,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0RF: £348,000 (2025–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
PO8 0RF
Closest school
0.5 km
Horndean Church of England Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.0dB