Get started2 Fieldfare Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Clanfield, Waterlooville, Waterlooville (PO8 0NQ). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £348,000 is 24.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£321/sq ft) was about 59.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £280,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2025
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Rear of property
Price for 2 Fieldfare Close has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£348,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 22 years.
£280,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 22 years.
On epc rating, 2 Fieldfare Close runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,457
Street avg £3,263
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
New Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Prior notification for single storey development extending 5.4 metres beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling, incorporating an eaves height of 2.9 metres and a maximum height of 3.25 metres following demolition of existing conservatory.
CONSERVATORY TO REAR, PORCH TO FRONT AND REPLACING HEDGE WITH WALL/FENCE TO SIDE
16 November 2018Most recent
£280,000
+9.8%over 3 years9 June 2015
£255,000
+34.5%over 8 years27 April 2007
£189,600
+102.8%over 7 years13 August 1999
£93,500
+36.5%over 2 years25 March 1997
£68,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0NQ: £288,000 (2025–2014).
3 Fieldfare Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Jan 2025
11 Fieldfare Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Oct 2019
14 Fieldfare Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Aug 2019
6 Fieldfare Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold May 2014
8 Fieldfare Close Clanfield Waterlooville
Sold Sept 2004
CO₂ Emissions
4.4 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
PO8 0RF
Closest school
0.3 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.