Get started2 Comfrey Close is a property in Waterlooville (PO8 0JQ). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since August 2002, a hold of 24 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2011.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
CONVERSION OF GARAGE TO SELF CONTAINED ANNEXE, ADDITIONAL EXTENSION TO REAR OF GARAGE, REBUILDING OF GARDEN STORE AND NEW ACCESS (AS AMENDED BY PLANS RECEIVED 05/09/11)
£221,500
Growth on file: 12.6% per year over 5 years.
29 August 2002Most recent
£221,500
+84.6%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Downwood Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

28 June 1997
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0JQ: £440,000 (2025–2002).
Closest school
0.9 km
Catherington Church of England Infant School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB