Get started7 Belmont Close is a detached house in Waterlooville (PO8 0JD). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 887 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 71). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £404,000 sits 64.9% above the 2011 sale of £245,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in August 2011.
7 Belmont Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2020
7 Belmont Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£404,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£245,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 7 Belmont Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,975
Street avg £3,250
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 86 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Viking Way — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

18 August 2011Most recent
£245,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in PO8 0JD: £274,000 (2020–2000).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
Closest school
0.8 km
Petersgate Infant School. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB